Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Trees Acknowledged

116 B St South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7194638

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

52764

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

The trees and bushes along the walkway near 114 1st St and 116 B St have overgrown into our driveway. The trees and bushes have not been trimmed for a couple of years. They are leaning on the fence and overgrown vegetation are preventing the use of our driveway for some vehicles. They are damaging our cars on a few occasions. Can Public Works please trim the trees?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.