Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trip Hazard/Concrete Repair Acknowledged

3878 E Linda Ct Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7198917

Submitted To:

General Issues

Category:

Trip Hazard/Concrete Repair

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2020-01188

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is in poor condition for app. 50 feet and needs replaced. There is also curb damage. This is at the end of a cul de sac and large trucks ie garbage trucks, school busses, delivery trucks drive up onto the sidewalk when turning around.
Thank you


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Public Works - Jessica (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Arturo (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.