Other City Request Arquivada

Connors St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Número da Solicitação:

7199546

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Visto:

200 vezes

Bairro:

Fitchburg

Relatada:

em

Descrição

Sem descrição fornecida.

também perguntou...
Q. Issue:
A. Speeding cars on Connors Street
Q. Description
A. Cars continue to speed on Connors Street. Obviously drivers are using Connors Street as a short-cut and a virtual highway off-ramp completely oblivious to the fact that Connors Street is a residential street with children. Infractions peak during hours from 4:00 to 6:00 PM weekdays. This has been a problem for years because the city has not taken measures to stop it. The Rt2-Patton St.-Connors St. route is an unpatrolled way into the city and is unique because of that. It will take a concerted effort to properly deal with this problem. A cruiser parked on Connors Street for 2 hours every 3 or 4 years isn't going to get it done.

2 Comentários

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.