Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

4001 Edwards Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1344330

Issue ID:

7199713

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

976691

Description

Black Chrysler
License plate: 7TDW307
Broken front bumper & tickets piling up on windshield

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Black Chrysler Sedan
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 7TDW307
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. over 30

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • John G (Registered User)

  • Jamelia P. (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.