Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Monticello Ave & Communipaw Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7199737

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

366 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6998964

Description

At this intersection, I'm requesting if it's possible to make all left turns delayed with ample timing. In morning rush hours, the left
turn lane signal turns from green to red too quick as well as vehicles using left lane to go straight so not to wait in traffic.
Communipaw and Monticello Ave location.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 1. Traffic Signal Maintenance (This category is reserved for traffic signal maintenance issues only; i.e. traffic signal indication/pedestrian signal is out, pedestrian button is broken, etc.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.