Multiple accidents occurring. Archived

8 Nw 24th St Gainesville, FL, 32607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 117470

Issue ID:

7199753

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Description

This area of University has had multiple accidents secondary to bend in the road (and possibly speeding, poor visibility, or people not paying attention?). Would like to see speed bumps, slower speed limit or signage to slow traffic along this portion of University and hopefully decrease the number of incidents.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Multiple Accidents on University/ 24th area

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.