Broken Sidewalk Archived

154 Lloyd Street New Haven, CT 06513 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

72

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1832 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk infront of my house is in terrible shape. The concrete has come apart and there are many holes.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Office of Legislative Services (Registered User)

  • Yadi (Guest)

  • Closed Yadi (Guest)

  • Reopened Yadi (Guest)

  • Yadi (Guest)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Reopened FairHavenRes (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Yadi (Registered User)

  • Yadi (Registered User)

  • Yadi (Registered User)

  • Closed Yadi (Registered User)

New Comment