Garbage Can Archived

12 Lincoln Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

720012

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

2370 times

Neighborhood:

Albany

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello, per a previous report (Dog Waster Station) a garbage can was supposed to be placed on the corner of West Lawrence and Manning last week (on the St Anne's side of the street). I just check and no garbage can has been placed yet.

also asked...
Q. What your regularly scheduled trash collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. If collection was missed, were all items left out at the correct time and day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

33 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.