Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

3950 3rd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1773230

Issue ID:

7200638

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This area between 39th Ave n and 41 Ave n on 3rd St n needs a sidewalk on West side of street. Lots of people walking to/from Publix and shops are walking on the road, big hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 3rd St n between 39th Ave n and 41st Ave n
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.