Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

273–289 Johnston Ave Jersey City 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7203318

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Visibility issue at the corner of Garabrant St. & Johnston Ave. The very large construction trucks/vans make it impossible to see incoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request
Q. Additional Information
A. It would be great if it was made illegal to park at that corner or if there was a stop sign/stop light at the corner of Garabrant St & Johnston Ave.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Sal (Registered User)

  • kj (Registered User)

  • Samantha (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • RRC - Samantha (Verified Official)

  • Sal (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.