Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

201–229 Greene St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7205298

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Greene and Bay Street signs have been blown off by wind.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. the Bay St sign is currently in the lanscaping of 65 Bay St the Greene St sign is about to come loose and blow away

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.