Pothole Archived

5 Morse St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7205935

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, traffic, tree, trash

Description

Im keeping up my property 20 years. Paying my property taxes, my water & sewer/trash. I vote for our town. Please fix our street. Huge potholes on a street meant for 1900’s traffic. This is my and neighbors 3RD request. Our street has been so neglected that i called recently about a tree ready to fall but its still hanging on.
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please provide location of Pothole
A. In front of #5 & 8 homes
Q. Is it on public or private property? Please note: If located on private property, the property owner should be contacted, not the Town of Randolph.
A. Public
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Deep

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.