Street Lamp Archived

999 Forest Rd New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7206094

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light is out. Pole is between 999 and 1031 Forest, on the EAST (downhill) side of Forest. Note that this pole is on the OPPOSITE SIDE of the street from the other street lights in this block.

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 4607
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. between 999 and 1031 Forest. On the opposite side of the street from Hopkins.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.