Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Mystic Valley Pkwy Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7207315

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The button on the north side to request the walk light does not work. I waited for several minutes to make sure it wasn’t a timing issue. The button on the south side of the road works, however.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. crosswalk across Mystic Valley Parkway adjacent to the eiver

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.