Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Ouvert

285 Main St Malden, MA 02148, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

7207727

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Vues:

70 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 1

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This intersection would greatly benefit from the installation of a green arrow light for traffic travelling north on Main St and turning left onto Charles. There is always traffic headed straight south on Main, of which prevents those aforementioned northbound travelers from safely turning left.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.