Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

1 Andrews St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7208610

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain needs to be cleaned at the corner of Washington and Andrews St

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Catch Basin Clogged
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.