Illegal Dumping Archived

715 Santa Clara St Vallejo, CA, 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7209213

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These two cans and paper are just the tip of the amount dumped. My yard waste cans were filled with dumped garbage as well. There was a shopping cart full of garbage yesterday, but apparently someone emptied it into my cans and took the cart, leaving all the rest of the mess.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.