Police General Issue Archived

1361 Sw Garfield Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7209464

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

104674

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Jeep in front of house unmoved for over a month. They have tried to get it running without success. Displaying “in god we trust” tag this month that expired in July. Like last time they have moved on to another vehicle and just left this one parked.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.