Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

1102 30th St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7209632

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

977423

Tagged:

hydrant, road safety

Description

This Chevy truck has been parked at this fire hydrant since Friday, January 10, 2020. Not sure if it is legal to park this loaded commercial truck in the residential neighborhood!!! Eye sore & blocks view of the street. Safety issue for cars trying to cross intersection.
California License Plate: 8D62593

also asked...
Q. Parking Enforcement reviews requests during business hours (Mon - Fri, 9:00 - 4:30). To report an urgent parking enforcement issue at other times, call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.