Garbage Can - Broken Archived

2006 Pettus Dr Ne Huntsville, AL, 35811, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

7209645

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage Can - Broken

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our garbage can has had a very large crack in it for many months. But, today after the truck picked up, the cracks have gotten much worse. I don't think that duct tape can hold it together for much longer.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.