Water Systems Issues Archived

4655 Bayshore Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

7209921

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

City work was done on reclaimed water system in the past week or so. Now there is a large leak at 2 reclaimed valve boxes located on both sides of the storm water drain at 4655 Bayshore Blvd NE.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Reclaimed water issue

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed WSM 1 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.