Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

918 Sw Lindenwood Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7210635

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

60 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

104694

Tagged:

trash

Description

there is a 5-6 foot section where there is no curb. stormwater and soil runoff is contributing to both gutter debris as well as soil erosion on the property itself.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the problem area located?
A. front of house, north section of curb, near rocks.
Q. Is it a street curb or a driveway entrance?
A. Street Curb

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.