Other Archived

Dr Martin Luther King Jr Ave Ne Albuquerque 87102, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7214079

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

249 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200114-001258

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

Here we are again. There are more signs blocking the bike lane on MLK. Either the contractor doesn’t listen or the city isn’t informing them. Either way, the problem needs to be resolved so this doesn’t keep happening.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • dastra (Registered User)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.