Pris en compte par: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Reconnu

Central Ave & Hoboken Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7219422

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Catégorie:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Vues:

71 fois

Quartier:

Journal Square

A signalé:

le

Description

The traffic light pattern at this intersection is off. It will give drivers on Central Ave. a green signal twice before it gives drivers on Hoboken Ave. a chance to continue down the street. There is another traffic light facing Cook Street which has no impact on vehicular traffic except perhaps to disrupt the flow of traffic coming from Hoboken Ave.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 1. Traffic Signal Maintenance (This category is reserved for traffic signal maintenance issues only; i.e. traffic signal indication/pedestrian signal is out, pedestrian button is broken, etc.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Membre officiel vérifié)</small>

  • Reconnu Traffic – Jennifer C (Membre officiel vérifié)

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.