Private Property Issue Archived

82 Howard Ave New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7220001

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The fire in this building was over two week ago. Having all this trash outside is UNACCEPTABLE at this point.
People have been stopping by regularly to take metal and anything of value from the pile. Along the side of the house is burned up mattresses.
Thank you for your immediate attention this matter.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.