Street Repair Archived

700 Sw Jewell Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7220332

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

41 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

104750

Description

The barricades for this open storm drain project have fallen in or been pushed into the hole. The hole is open on the 7th Avenue side and presents safety issues for pedestrians and motorists. Harris Construction is the sub working on this project.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. SE corner of 7th and Jewell Ave
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Other
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Concrete
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. NO
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.