Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

270 Grand St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 373785

Issue ID:

7220997

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Sign is about to fall

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.