Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

3700-3748 Beaumont Ave Oakland, CA, 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

7221234

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

977963

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Un-attached trailer has been parked here blocking sight lines of traffic for several weeks.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Gray Aerolite trailer camper
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. None
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 20

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Brian Letson (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.