Illegal Dumping – green waste Archived

2542 Grande Vista Ave Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9295

Issue ID:

7221416

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – green waste

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

977989

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Large pile of leaves on sidewalk near rear of Manzanita School

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.