Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

841 Allen Ave North Attleboro 02760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7222171

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

Every time it rains, it floods up half the road, especially next to the newer houses on Allen Ave (since they are all built on hills, the water pools down, but there is no drain for the water to go). This is increasingly dangerous in the winter as it freezes over and takes up half the lane. It doesn’t help that the area is never adequately salted when it freezes over either. Hope the town can install some drainage system and re-pave the pothole-filled road.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Flooding
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...