Sanitation Department Archived

1st St N & 36th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7224412

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

7224387

Description

Rotten dead raw chicken an left at abandoned home. Raw and rotting food frequently left here by scrapper who takes it out of city garbage cans while scrapping. Dangerous to pets and other animals. Unsanitary. Can cause bird flu.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Litter
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Dead Animal
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.