Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

979 Waugh Chapel Rd Gambrills, MD 21054, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7224694

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Odenton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dead deer on side of road.

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. Deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. 979
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Waugh Chapel
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. Autumn Gold
Q. Direction on road?
A. Slightly west of Autumn Gold
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. Across street from Four Seasons Elem., near intersection of Autumn Gold & Waugh Chapel

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.