Sign Missing Archived

1800 Summit Place Northeast Washington, D.C., DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1150

Issue ID:

722479

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

861 times

Neighborhood:

Eckington

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00214654

Tagged:

signs

Description

Both "no parking" signs have been missing for quite some time, and now motorist are parking on the side is the street where parking is prohibited except for on clean-up day which is Wednesdays.

also asked...
Q. Was there property damage?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.