Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

City Code Violation         Acknowledged

966 Myrtle St Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7225278

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Ever wonder what happened to the SS Minnow from Gilligan's Island? Its ruins can be found, with alot of critter and mosquito-friendly standing water, in the backyard of 966 Myrtle Street.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

6 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Benator Family (Registered User)

  • Roswell Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.