Reconhecida por: Patton Township

Hazardous Tree Reconhecida

218 Oakley Dr State College, PA, 16803, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 75

Número da Solicitação:

7226047

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Hazardous Tree

Visto:

14 vezes

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Descrição

We had a tree fall on our home on October 31, 2019 that resides on the Patton Township owned easement between my property and my neighbors property. There are several other trees on that easement than present a danger to my house and family members. One in particular that is immediately next to the tree that fell appears to have similar root rot (confirmed by the tree service) that I would like to have the township evaluate for safety and remove as needed to prevent harm to my house or my family members in the future.

também perguntou...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public Property

Solicitações próximas

3 Comentário

Novo Comentário

Public status changes are not available for this issue.