Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Acknowledged

618 Lee Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7226079

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two dead trees near road could falll on power lines and into street.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree?
A. About 15 feet from edge of road.
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.