Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archivé

4228 Masterson St Oakland, CA, 94619, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 4915

ID du Problème:

7226543

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Vues:

25 fois

Quartier:

Upper Laurel

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

978322

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Debris, Tires and mattresses on side walk blocking the side walk and it is hazardous

a aussi demandé...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.