Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Noise Ordinance Issue Acknowledged

1125 Bay Pointe Crossing Alpharetta, GA 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7227328

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Noise Ordinance Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5922

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

dog is constantly barking, at all hours and for extended time periods.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.