Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

355 Grand St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7229711

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Need crosswalk painted across entrance and exit lanes of JC Medical Center and medical office building on Jersey Ave.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. no pre existing crosswalk painting

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.