Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

8r Rocky Neck Ave Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 800

Issue ID:

7231300

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Christmas tree was not picked up at 8 and 10 Rocky Neck. They were out before 7am.

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Friday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.