Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Closed

Centre St & Commercial St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 361355

Issue ID:

7231674

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light at the Centre St and Commercial St intersection (east-bound) operated incorrectly when it was supposed to be yellow. It showed both the green light and red light consecutively before changing to solely red. (Green -> Green and red -> Red)

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.