Streetlight repair Archived

2348-2358 Fuller Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26460

Issue ID:

7231834

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374642

Description

Streetlight is out at the crosswalk on Fuller making it very dangerous for pedestrians. Please prioritize. I could not find an open ticket, but it was out a few weeks ago.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.