Inacknowledge ni: City of Houston

Traffic Signals Kinilala

Sawyer St @ Washington Ave Houston, TX 77007, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

7232926

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Kategorya:

Traffic Signals

Tiningnan:

81 beses

Lugar:

Rice Military

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

mobile application

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

383737

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic

Deskripsyon

Corner of Sawyer and Washington Street has no crossing signs. None? In either direction.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is your area of concern?
S. Pedestrian Signal - Traffic Signals.
T. Why is this a concern?
S. Concern of death or dismemberment. It is a major intersection!!! It appears to be a major oversight since whenever it was installed. Please help us!
T. Problem occurs at what time of day?
S. Before 6am
T. What direction were you traveling?
S. All

Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video