Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Demolition or Construction Acknowledged

12 Hancock Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7233960

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Demolition or Construction

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This construction site is an absolute mess. There is dirt/mud all over the sidewalk and street. Shouldn't there be some barriers in place to protect the sidewalk and stormwater drains? The contractor also often uses the sidewalk to work - cutting materials, etc

also asked...
Q. complaint type
A. Dust Complaint

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.