Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Marin Blvd & Morris Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 370280

Issue ID:

7236415

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

A Street sign has been missing for a long time at Morris and Marin Blvd. At Marin Blvd And Morris Blvd the sign on the pole is missing. Last year I believe the City changed the sign at Morris Ave and Marin and put up a Morris Blvd Sign, But Morris Blvd is on the other side of the Lightrail by the Cafe 18. Morris Ave is North of the Lightrail and Morris Blvd is South of the Lightrail. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. Street signs reversed?

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.