Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal, Archived

666 28th St Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 499090

Issue ID:

7236609

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Graffiti - Street, Street Light, Traffic Signal,

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

979026

Description

Graffiti on yellow raised dome crosswalk panel and on sidewalk paving at the northwest corner of 28th St. and Martin Luther King Jr. Way.

also asked...
Q. Is there offensive language used in the graffiti?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.