Missing/Damaged Street Sign Archived

4395–4399 W 62nd St Edina 55424, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7237843

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Missing/Damaged Street Sign

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

44825

Tagged:

signs, snow

Description

Sing may have been bumped into during the snow? It’s leaning a lot.

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign has been damaged?
A. Stop Sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Edina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.