Homeless camp Archived

1199-1213 E Hillsdale Blvd San Mateo, CA, 94404, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7238182

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported:

on

Description

Multiple instances observing same man seen living under the bridge overpass. He waits till nearby foot traffic is not facing his direction, leaves side walk and walks into bushes where he lives (smells terrible) under the actual bridge. garbage, branches are thrown everywhere. visible path can be seen from a distance from the sidewalk to his place in the shrubs. in the mornings, he again waits for no witnesses before quickly walking up the dirt path he created and joins other pedestrians on the sidewalk.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.