Sidewalks and Curb damage Open

194-220 Highland St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7238597

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Thank you for replacing the sidewalk on the south side of Highland down from the Prospect St corner. The only problem is that the contractor who did this work has left large piles of debris on the lawns along this lovely new sidewalk. Is there a plan for them to return to remove this debris and seed the lawn that was damaged during this work?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...