Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks Archived

1007 Arborview Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

7240202

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on sidewalks

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

374772

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Snow not shoveled, and so it’s created very icy and uneven surface. Very difficult to navigate


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.